Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MALAKAPURAM, VSP- 05

COMMITTEESS – 2017-18

(With effect from 01.04.2017)

 

Sno

Committees

 Secondary Section

 

 

 

1.     

Academic Incharge

B.Jaya Lakshmi, VP

 

2.     

Local transfers, Study Certificates & Student permission.

B.Jaya Lakshmi, VP

 

3.     

Supervision of services of agencies & cleanliness of campus

Consolidated monthly report

Ground Floor

First floor  (Girls)

Ground floor  (Ladies & Girls) 

First floor   (Boys)  

Second floor(boys washroom),

all corridors & all class rooms    

Second floor(Girls washroom),

 all corridors & all class rooms

First floor(Girls washroom)

Ground floor(Girls washroom)

All the incharges of respective floors shall give a report to Vice principal on the last working day of the month.                      

 

 

 

 

B.Jaya Lakshmi, VP

U.T.Rao  (I/C of main block)

A. Sujatha

A.L.Papayi

D.Madhava Rao

R. Raja Sekhar –(I/C of Secondary Block)

 

 

Bhawana. A

 

 

Kamlesh Kumari

Bindu Singh

D. Uday Kumar – Boys toilets of 1st & Ground floor

 

4.     

Maintenance of staff attendance register

S. Padma – I/c

Bindu Singh

 

5.     

Checking of Cash book &

Co-Signatory in Cheques.

B.Jaya Lakshmi, VP

U. T. Rao

 

6.     

Minutes of Staff meeting

Tandra Dasgupta

Smruti Palo

 

7.     

Time Table

N.V.Neelachalam - I/c

D. Uday Kumar

A.Sujatha

 

8.     

CCA & Functions & Celebrations

S.K. Malviya I/c

Smruti Palo

All House Masters

 

9.     

Outside Competitions

Science Olympiad- K. Padmasree

IAPT- D. Madhava Rao

Literary- Tandra Dasgupta

                 S. Padma

 Art-         Bhawana.A

 

10.   

Morning Assembly

S.K. Malviya -I/c

Smruti Palo-I/c

R. Rajsekhar

All House Masters

 

11.   

UBI Fee & Fee Concession

CS-54, Verification of student data, issue of TCs

T Annapurna(Verification of student data)

Rajnish Singh (PGT CS)

 Madhuri.B

N.V.Neelachalam (Issue of TCs’)

Daniel V Prakash

 

12.   

Resource Room & Teaching Aids

Ashwini Pradhan - I/c

Smithaa Patnaik

Smruti Palo

K. Mayuri

 

13.   

Language lab

Tandra Dasgupta – I/C

S. Padma

 

14.   

Examination (Internal)

K. Padmasri - I/c

Ashwini Pradhan

T. Annapurna-I/c (6-10)

Bhona Shaikh

 

15.   

CBSE / Examination (External)

U.T.Rao I/c

Rajnish Singh PGT (CS)

Daniel V Prakash

Smruti Palo

 

16.   

Admissions

 D.Madhav Rao -I/c

 M.Syamala Kumari

 S. Padma

D. Uday Kumar

 

17.   

Sports & Yoga

Dhananjai Kumar - I/c

Srinivasa Rao – Sports coach

Bhona Shaikh

All House Masters & Sports Coaches

 

18.   

Library

 A. Sujatha - I/c

 Tandra Das Gupta

Smruti Palo

 

19.   

Bus Passes

U.T. Rao - I/c

S. Padma

D.Uday Kumar

S.K. Malviya

 

20.   

Identity Cards

Smithaa Patnaik -I/c

Suneela Jyotsna

 

21.   

Gardening & APNGC

K. Padmasri - I/c

Tandra Dasgupta

K.Mayuri

Shilpa

 

22.   

Report on activities conducted

S.Padma-I/C

 

23.   

Security services

D. Madhav Rao-I/c

Daniel V.Prakash

Dhanunjai

 

24.   

Website Updation

N.V Neelachalam-I/C

Rajnish Singh PGT(CS)

Madhuri. B

Computer Instructors

 

25.   

BPL

A.L. Papayi-I/c

A.Sujatha

 

26.   

Purchase Committee

Vice Principal- I/C

U.T Rao

B. Krishna Rao

R. Raja Shekhar

A. Sujatha

Dhananjai Kumar

 

27.   

PTA

U.T.Rao I/c

SK. Malviya

T. Annapurna

 

28.   

Scouts & Guides, CUB & BULBUL

Tandra Dasgupta(Guides I/C)

SK. Malviya(Scouts I/C)

Daniel V.Prakash

Smithaa Patnaik

 

29.   

Maintenance & Repair School Building

R.Raja Shekhar - I/c

B. Krishna Rao

U.T Rao

Jitendra Karna

 

 

 

30.   

Maintenance & Repairs Staff Quarters

B.Jaya Lakshmi -I/C

D.M.Rao

S. K. Malviya

Y.Kavitha Prasad

 

31.   

NAEP/ Value Education

A. Lakshmi Papayi - I/c

Tandra Das Gupta

Mayuri

Smitha Patnaik

 

32.   

Guidance &Counseling

Smitha Patnaik-I/c 

U. T. Rao

Lakshmi Papayi

T.Annapurna

Academic Counselor

 

33.   

Alumni Association

A.L. Papayi

B. Krishna rao

S. K. Malviya

 A. Sujatha

 

34.   

Photography & Video,

Rajinish Singh PGT CS - I/c

Anusha. S

Madhuri. B

 

35.   

Integrity Club & Other Clubs

Integrity - U.T Rao

ICT – Rajinish Singh, N.V Neelachalam

Literary – S. Padma,  Bhona Shaik

Science- D. Madhava Rao, A. Laxmi Papayi

Garden- K. Padmasri, Tandra Dasgupta, K. Mayuri

 

36.   

Magazine Printing, News Letter Printing

 

 

B. Jaya Lakshmi, V.P (Coordinator)

Tandra Dasgupta-I/C (Hindi)

Smruti Palo –(I/C) (English)

S. K. Malviya

S. Padma

 

37.   

First Aid

D. Kumar

Bhona Shaikh

Bhawana.A

Twinkle Joshi

 

38.   

Excursion, Fieldtrip, Adventure Activities

 U. T. Rao- I/c

R. Rajsekhar

A.L Papayi

 

39.   

Work Sheet I/C

 A.K Pradhan  –I/C

 Bhona Shaikh

 T. Annapurna

Smruti Palo

 B. Ramu Naidu

 

40.   

CAL/TAL & Film Shows

 T. Annapurna- I/c

D. Uday Kumar

 Smruti Palo

 

41.   

BALA

Bhawana Abraham- I/C

Smithaa Patnaik

Bhona Shaik

S. Padma

T. Annapurna

K.Mayuri

 

42.   

Activity Room/Conference Hall

(Up keep of hall, record of workshops/seminar, meetings etc.)

 Tandra Dasgupta-I/C

 Daniel Vijay Prakash

 

43.   

Computer labs

N.V Neelachalam –I/C

Rajnish Singh PGT CS

Madhuri. B

 

 

 

44.   

VMC

 

 

Rajnish Singh PGT CS

A. Sujatha

Teacher member

 

45.   

Furniture

 D.Kumar – I/c

R.Rajsekhar

K. Mayuri

 

46.   

EQUIP

 K. Mayuri - I/c

 M.Syamala Kumari

 Shilpa TGT Science

 

47.   

Discipline

 Dhananjai Kumar I/c

Srinivasa Rao

U.T.Rao

All Class teachers & Co-Class teachers

 

48.   

Appointment of Contractual Teachers

B.Krishna Rao

A. Laxmi Papayi

 

49.   

House Masters

 

 

K. Mayuri

M.S Syamala Kumari

D. Uday Kumar

B. Suneela Jyotsna

 

50.   

RTE Bills(Secondary)

K.Mayuri –I/C

Bhawana.A

 

51.   

Rajbhasha

Tandra Dasgupta

Bhona Shaik

S.K. Malviya

 

52.   

Flag Hoisting committee

U.T Rao- I/C

Dhananjai Kumar

Daniel V Prakash

Tandra Dasgupta

Bikshapathi

SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENORS

1

English

B.Jaya Lakshmi, VP

 

 

2

Hindi & Sanskrit

 

 

 Tandra Dasgupta

3

Maths

N.V.Neelachalam

 

 

4

Science

K. Padmasri

 

 

5

Social Science

 U.T.Rao

 

 

   

                             

 

House Distribution 2017-18

1

Himalaya House

Green Colour

 

House Master

Mrs. Mayuri

 

Associate House Masters  

     1.     Dr. Rayappa

     2.     Mr. AVD Prasad

     3.     Mrs. Kamlesh Kumari

     4.     Mrs. Tandra Dasgupta

2

 Aravali House

Blue Colour

 

House Master

Mr.Polaraju

 

Associate House Masters    

      1.     Mr.Ashwini Pradhan

      2.     Mr.Bonashaikh

      3.     Mrs.Chitra

      4.     Mrs.Bindu

      5.     Mrs. Kiranmayi

3

Nilgiri House

Yellow Colour

 

House Master

Mrs.Syamala

 

Associate House Masters

      1.     Mrs. Smithaa Patnaik

      2.     Mr. D.Madhav Rao

      3.     Mr.Neelachalam

      4.     Mrs.Namita

4

Satpura House

Red Colour

 

House Master

Mr.Daniel

 

Associate House Masters

       1.     Mrs.Lakshmi Papayi

       2.     Mrs.Annapoorna

       3.     Mrs. Sujatha

       4.     Mr.Satya Rao

       5.     Mrs. Hemalatha

   

                        

     

LIST OF CLASS TEACHERS & CO-CLASS TEACHERS

(PRIMARY & SECONDARY)

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17 (w.e.f. 07.07.2017)

 

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

CO-CLASS TEACHER

I A

Mrs. V. Vanaja

Mrs. Y Jayasree

I B

Mrs. B L T Kalpana

Mrs. V Vanaja

I C

 Mrs. Y Jayasree

Mrs. B L T Kalpana

II A

 Mrs. Ch Sravani 

Mrs. K Aruna

II B

Mrs. P Sahitya

Mrs. Ch Sravani

II C

Mrs.K Aruna

Mrs. P Sahitya

III A

Ms. K Ramadevi

Ms. B Tejaswani

III B

Mrs. L Parvathi

Ms. K Ramadevi

III C

Ms. B Tejaswani

Mrs. L Parvathi

IV A

Mr. B Durga prasad

Mrs.K L Prabha

IV B

Mr. S. Sashi Bhushan

Mr. B Durga prasad

IV C

Mrs.K L Prabha

Mr. S. Sashi Bhushan

V A

Mrs. Nutan Kumari

Mrs. Y Kavitha prasad

V B

Mrs K Padmalatha

Mrs. Nutan Kumari

V C

Mrs. Y Kavitha prasad

Mrs K Padmalatha

VI-A

Mrs Suneela Jyotsna TGT (Eng)

Mrs Hema Latha TGT (Skt

VI-B

Mr. S.K. Malviya, TGT (Hindi)

VI-C

Mr.D.Uday Kumar, TGT(Maths)

VII-A

Mr. Ashwini Pradhan, PGT (Geog)

Mr. R. Raja Sekhar,

TGT (WET)

VII-B

Mrs  Bindu Singh, TGT (Hindi)

VII-C

Mr. Bhona Shaikh, TGT(Hindi)

VIII-A

Mrs. Naveen, TGT(Sst)

Mrs. Bhawana A, TGT(AE)

 

VIII-B

Mrs. S. Padma, TGT(Eng)

VIII-C

Mrs. Meenakshi Singh

IX-A

Ms. Smruti Palo, TGT  (English)

Mrs Kamlesh Kumari

TGT Skt

 

IX-B

Mr Daniel Vijaya Prakash, TGT (Eng)

IX-C

Mrs. K. Padmasri PGT(Bio)

X-A

Mrs M S Syamala KumariTGT (Maths)

Mrs. A. Sujatha, Librarian

X-B

Mrs.T.Annapurna, TGT(Maths)

X-C

Mrs K. Mayuri , TGT(Sci)

XI-A

Mr D.Madhav Rao, PGT(Phy)

Mr. Rajnish Singh,

PGT (CS)

XI-B

Mrs Tandra Das Gupta, PGT(Hin)

XI-C

Mrs. Gopa Burman, PGT (Comm.)

XII-A

Mrs Laxmi Papayi, PGT(Chem)

 

Mr.N.V Neelachalam PGT (Maths)

XII-B

Mrs Smithaa Patnaik, PGT (Hist)

XII-C

Mr. U.T.Rao, PGT (Economics)