Staff Members

 
                       LIST OF STAFF MEMBERS AS ON 18/07/2017


 
PIS OF KV MALKAPURAM- CLICK HERE
 
 
 

S.No.

Name

Designation

Sign

S.No.

Name

Designation

Sign

01

Dr. D. Vijaya

PRINCIPAL

 

35

Mrs.P.Sahithya

PRT

 

02

Ms. B. Jaya Lakshmi

VP

 

36

Mrs.CH.Sravani

PRT

 

03

Mr. B. Krishna Rao

HM

 

37

Mrs. K.L.Prabha

PRT

 

04

Mr. U.T. Rao

PGT (Eco)

 

38

Mrs. Nutana Kumari

PRT

 

05

Mrs.Tandra Das Gupta

PGT(Hindi)

 

39

Mr. Jitendar Karna

ASO

 

06

Dr. K.Padmasri

PGT (Bio)

 

40

Mr. T. Srinivas

SSA

 

07

Mrs. Smitha Patnaik

PGT (Hist)

 

41

 M.Manikya Rao

Sub Staff

 

08

Mr. D. Madhava Rao

PGT (Phy)

 

42.

Mr. B. Krishna

Lab Attd.

 

09

Mrs. A. Lakshmi Papayi

PGT (Chem)

 

43

Mr. B. Ramunaidu

Lab Attd.

 

10

Mr.Aswini Kumar Pradhan

PGT (Geog)

 

44

Mr.M. Suryanarayana

Sub Staff

 

11

Mrs. S. Padma

PGT(Eng)

 

45

Mr. D. Ranga Rao

Sub Staff

 

12

Mr.Nowpada V.Neelachelam

PGT(Maths)

 

46

 Mr. Bikshapathi                  

Sub Staff

 

13

Mrs K. Mayuri

TGT (Sci.)

 

Part Time Teachers

 

14

Dr. S.K. Malviya

TGT (Hindi)

 

01

Mrs. Gopa Burman

PGT (Comm)

 

15

Ms. Smruti Palo

TGT (Eng)

 

02

Mr. Rajnish Singh

PGT(CS)

 

16

Mr. Bhona Shaikh

TGT (Hindi)

 

03

Mr. Kamlesh Kumari

TGT(Skt)

 

17

Mrs. T. Annapurna

TGT (Maths)

 

04

Mr. Hema Latha

TGT(Skt)

 

18

Mrs. Syamala Kumari

TGT (Maths)

 

05

Mrs Bindu Singh

TGT(Hindi)

 

19

Mr. D.Uday Kumar

TGT (Maths)

 

06

Mrs. Meenakshi Singh

TGT(S.St)

 

20

Mr. D.V. Prakash

TGT (Eng)

 

07

Mrs. Naveen Kaur

TGT(S.St)

 

21

Mrs.Suneela Jyotsna

TGT (Eng)

 

08

Ms. Ch. Shilpa

TGT(Sci)

 

22

Mr. R. Rajasekhar

TGT (WET)

 

09

Ms. Rama Devi

PRT

 

23

Mrs. A. Sujatha

Librarian

 

10

Mr. Sasi Bhushan

PRT

 

24

Mrs. Bhawana Abraham

TGT (AE)

 

11

Mr. B. Durga Prasad

PRT

 

25

Mr. Dhananjai Kumar

TGT(Ph. Ed.)

 

12

Mrs. Tejaswini

PRT

 

26

Mrs. G.S. Swarnalatha

PRT

 

13

Ms. Madhuri

Sec.Cs.Inst

 

27

Mr. B.K.Das

PRT

 

14

Mrs. S. Anusha

Pri.Comp.Inst

 

28

Mrs. Y. Jayasree

PRT

 

15

Mrs.Twinkle Joshi

Nurse

 

29

Mrs. K. Padmalatha

PRT

 

16

Mrs Pinki Ghosh

Music

 

30

Mrs. K. Aruna

PRT

 

17

Mrs. D. Pushpa

Telugu

 

31

Mrs.  L. Parvati

PRT

 

18

Mr. Chandra Sekhar

Sports Coach

 

32

Mrs. V. Vanaja

PRT

 

19

 

Sports Coach

 

33

Mrs. Y. Kavitha Prasad

PRT

 

20

 

Counselor

 

34

Mrs. B.L.T. Kalpana

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
STAFF LIST 2017-18 as BEFORE 18.07.2017
 

S.
No.

Emp.
Code


Name of the Employee

Designation

Category
SC/ST/OBC/
Gen & PH, 
if any

REMARKS (If an employee has 
been transferred out/joined as new 
recruitee/on transfer / Retireing etc. details 
may be given (with Date)

1

29514

Dr D.Vijaya

PRINCIPAL

GEN

 

2

10745

Ms B. Jayalakshmi

VICE-PRINCIPAL

GEN

 

3

29809

Mr B. Krishna Rao

HEAD MASTER

OBC

 

4

11503

Mr U.T. Rao

PGT(Eco)

GEN

 

5

28294

Mrs. Tandra Dasgupta

PGT (Hindi)

GEN

 

6

6584

Dr M.Rayappa

PGT(Bio)

OBC

 

7

11829

Mr D.Madhava Rao

PGT(Phy)

GEN

 

8

26943

Mrs A.Laxmi Papayi

PGT(Chem)

GEN

 

9

29150

Mr Ashwini Kumar Pradhan

PGT(Geo)

GEN

 

10

10271

Dr Smithaa Pattnaik

PGT(Hist)

GEN

 

11

56094

Mr Nowpada V. Neelachalam

PGT (MATHS)

GEN

Joined on 16.05.16 as PGT on promotion through LDE

12

12609

Mrs T.Annapurna

TGT(Maths)

GEN

 

13

29548

Mrs Syamala Kumari

TGT(Maths)

GEN

 

14

56086

Mr. Uday Kumar

TGT(Maths)

GEN

 

15

56094

Mrs B Suneela Jyotshna

TGT

GEN

 

16

29444

Mr. Bhona Shaikh

TGT(Hindi)

OBC

 

17

11441

Dr S.K.Malviya

TGT(Hindi)

GEN

 

18

6510

Ms Smruti Palo

TGT(Eng)

GEN

 

19

45776

Mr. Daniel Vijaya Prakash

TGT(Eng)

OBC

 

20

29652

Mr Pola Raju

TGT(Sci)

SC

 

21

29590

Mrs K.Mayuri

TGT(Bio)

GEN

 

22

11954

Mr R. Raja Sekhar

TGT (WE)

GEN

 

23

29410

Mrs Bhawana Abraham

TGT (AE)

GEN

 

24

56878

Mr Dhananjai Kumar

TGT(P&HE)

SC

 

25

29419

Mrs A. Sujatha

Librarian

GEN

 

26

29433

Mrs G.S. Swarnalatha

PRT

GEN

 

27

29642

Mrs K.Padmalatha

PRT

GEN

 

28

28523

Mrs Y.JayaSree

PRT

SC

 

29

4156

Mrs V.Vanaja

PRT

GEN

 

30

45324

Mrs Y. Kavitha Prasad

PRT

SC

 

31

45323

Mrs B.L.T. Kalpana

PRT

SC

 

32

29643

Mrs K.Aruna

PRT

GEN

 

33

29589

Mrs L.Parvathi

PRT

SC

 

34

44597

Mrs P.Sahithya

PRT

OBC

 

35

61062

Mrs KL Prabha

PRT

GEN

 

36

58700

Mrs Ch Sravani

PRT

GEN

 

37

80312

Mrs Nutan Kumari

PRT

GEN

 

38

11359

Mr Birendra Kr Das

PRT

GEN

 

39

60705

Mr Jitendra Karna

Assistant

OBC

 

40

40113

 Mr. T. Srinivas

UDC

GEN

 

41

9568

Mr M Manikya Rao

Lab Attd

GEN

 

42

29503

Mr B. Krishna

Sub-Staff

SC

 

43

29670

Mr B.Ramunaidu

Sub-Staff

OBC

 

44

29413

Mr M.Surya Narayana

Sub-Staff

SC

 

45

29412

Mr D.Ranga Rao

Sub-Staff

SC

 

46

29411

Mr D.Bikshapathi

Sub-Staff

GEN

 

 
 

 

 

S No

Name of the employee

Post

Subject

Qualification

Male/Female

DOB

DOA in KVS

DOA in present post

DoA in the present KV

Employee code

Category

 

 

 

 

Academic

Prof

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Dr D Vijaya

PRL

Chem

Msc,Phd

M.Ed

Female

25.04.1959

16.12.1993

11.11.2010

28.06.2012

29514

General

2

B Jaya Lakshmi

Vice Principal

Eng

M.A.

B.Ed

Female 

07.05.1959

14.12.1993

 

 

25.04.2013

22.05.2013

10745

GEN

3

B Krishna Rao

HM

Maths

M.Sc

M.Ed(pursuing)BEd

Male

31.03.1969

28.06.1996

17.09.2010

17.09.2010

29809

OBC

4

Mr U T Rao

PGT(Eco)

Economics

MA,MPhil

MEd

Male

09.04.1961

16.08.1988

30.09.1088

08.06.2011

11503

General

 

5

 

Mrs.Tandra Das Gupta

 

PGT(Hindi)

 

hindi

 

 M.A

 

 B.Ed

 

Female

 

30.09.1968

 

01.12.1995

 

01.12.1995

 

01.07.2015

 

28294

 

General

 

6

Dr M Rayappa

PGT(biology)

Biology

MSc, PhD Med

BEd

Male

12.03.63

10.03.96

10.03.96

27.07.2012

6584

OBC

 

7

Mr D MadhavaRao

PGT(Phy)

Physics

MSc 

B Ed

Male

12.06.68

11.08.95

07.04.2004

07.07.2010

11829

GEneral

  8

 Mr.N.V.Neelachalam  PGT (Maths)  Math  M.Sc  B.Ed  Male 05.07.1977   11.11.2008  16.05.2016

 

16.05.2016

 

56094

GEN

 

 9

Mrs A Laxmi Papay               

PGT(Chem)

Chemistry               

MSc

B.Ed

Female

 16.08.1970

 11.08.95

 15.05.2008

17.05.2013

 26943

GEN 

 

 10

Mr Aswini Kumar Pradhan

PGT(Geo)

Geography               

M.A.

M.B.A,B.Ed

Male

08.11.1976

10.09.2003

03.11.2008

17.05.2013

29150

GEN

 11 Dr Smithaa Patnaik PGT(Hist) History   M.A, M.Phil, Ph.D M.Ed Female 07.12.1963 16.01.1990 14.03.1996 29.11.2014  10271 GEN

 

                       

 

12

Mr D.Uday Kumar

TGT(Maths)

Mathematics

M.Sc

B.Ed

Male

28.05.1976

14.06.2007

10.11.2007

25.07.2016

56086

sc

 

13

Mrs T annapurna

TGT(Maths)

Maths

BSc

B Ed

Female

14.11.59

15.11.84

15.04.2004

20.04.2007

12609

General

 

14

MrsSyamalaKumari

TGT(Maths)

Maths

MA

B Ed

Male

28.05.1976

14.06.2007

10.11.2007

07.05.2010

29548

General

 

 

               

17.05.2013

29522

General

 

15

MrBhonaShaikh

TGT

(Hindi)

hindi

MA

B Ed

Male

24.06.58

03.08.85

22.09.97

20.06.2012

29444

OBC

 

16

Dr S K Malviya

TGT

(Hindi)

Hindi

MA,MPhil,BEd, P hD

B Ed

Male

08.04.1968

14.09.95

14.09.95

09.06.2010

11441

General

 

17

Ms Smruti Palo

TGT

(English)

English

MA

B Ed

Female

27.09.1963

09.10.1995

09.10.1995

21.07.2006

6510

General

 

18

 

Mr Daniel Vijaya Prakash

TGT

(English)

English

MA,M.Phil

B Ed

Male

03.10.1977

 25.11.2008

25.11.2008

30.06.2014

45776

OBC

 

 19

 Mrs. B.Suneela Jyotsna

 TGT

(English)

 English  M.A  B.Ed  Female  08.09.1983  09.04.2015  09.04.2015 20.07.2016

 

60508

OBC

 

 

                     
 20 Mrs K. Mayuri  TGT(Bio)  Biology  M.Sc,M.Phil  B.Ed Female   17.05.1964  05.02.1992  05.02.1992  23.06.2014  29652  GEN
21

Mr. Pola Raju

TGT(SC) Science M.Sc B.Ed Male  
01.01.1964
 18.01.1994  13.08.2013  13.08.2013  29590

 

 SC

 

22

Mrs G S Swarnalatha

PRT

 

 B.Sc

 B Ed

Female

27.08.57

07.03.83

13.09.04

13.09.04

29433

GEN

23 

 Mr.B.K.Das PRT 
  M.A(English), B.A Double Degree in English  M.Ed Male  23.04.66  13.12.1993  13.12.1993  28.07.2016  11359 GEN

24

Mrs K Padmalatha

PRT

 

MSc

(Botany)

M Ed

Female

30.07.65

03.01.94

01.04.06

01.04.06

29642

General

25

Mrs Y Jayasree

PRT

 

 

 

Female

16.04.65

25.11.94

07.12.98

17.12.98

 

SC

26

Mrs V Vanaja

PRT

 

BSc

B Ed

Female

05.01.75

08.08.2003

08.06.2010

08.06.2010

4156

General

27

Mrs Y Kavitha Prasad

PRT

 

B.Sc

B Ed

Female

17.08.1980

11.08.2003

14.09.2009

14.09.2009

45324

SC

28

Mrs B L T Kalpana

PRT

 

BSc

B Ed

Female

23.12.80

14.06.2007

14.09.2009

14.09.2009

45323

SC

 29

 Mrs.Ch.Sravani

 PRT    B.A  B.Ed

 Female

01.08.75

06.04.2015

06.04.2015

19.07.2016

58700

GEN

30

Mrs.Nutan Kumari

PRT

 

M.Sc(Physics)

B.Ed

Female

18.02.86

31.03.2015 31.03.2015 20.07.2016 80312 OBC

31

Mrs.L.Prabha  PRT    B.Sc  B.Ed  Female  16.05.79  06.04.2015  06.04.2015  18.07.2016  61062  OBC

32

Mrs K Aruna

PRT

 

Bsc

B Ed

Female

30.08.71

09.08.95

09.08.95

15.05.2013

29643

General

33

Mrs L Parvati

PRT

 

BSc

B Ed

Female

30.11.72

17.11.97

16.05.2012

16.05.2012

29589

SC

 34

 Mrs. P Sahithya  PRT    B.Sc  B.Ed  FEMALE  26.06.1986  23.01.2009  23.01.2009  04.7.2014  44597

 OBC

 35

 Mr R Rajshekhar

 TGT(WE)  WE  Degree  BE  Male  31.01.62  08.02.92  08.02.92  22.05.09  11954

  GEN

 36  Mrs A Sujatha  Librarian  Librarian  BSc  B Lib Sci  Female  13.03.66  01.12.93  01.12.93  15.08.95  29419  Gen
37 Mrs Bhawana Abraham M.A( A.E)   ART BFA   Female 11.05.73 20.11.97  20.11.97  15.04.02 29410 GEN

38

 

  Mr Dhananjai Kumar

  TGT (P&HE)

 PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  M. P.Ed

   B.P.Ed

  Male

  08.04.1988

 19.11.14

 19.11.14

 19.11.14

  56878

  SC

   39


  Mr. Jitendra Karna

 Assistant

 

 M.A(Economics)

 DCA 

 Male 

 13.03.1984

 19.10.2015

 19.10.2015

 19.10.2015

  60705

  OBC

 40

 Mr. T. Srinivas

 UDC


  B.Com

 

 Male

 01.12.1964

 01.12.1964

 11.01.1990

 08.09.2016

  40113

 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       

 41

Mr B Krishna

 Lab attendant

 

 VIII

 

 Male

 20.11.60

 28.04.81

 24.03.08

24.03.2008 

 29503

 SC

 42

Mr B Ramunaidu

 Lab attendant

 

 X

 

  Male

 04.05.58

 23.05.88

 25.10.10

 25.10.10

 29670

OBC

 43

 Mr.M.Manikya Rao  Lab attendant   X    Male  29.09.1958  25.06.1981  01.05.1998  20.07.2016  29568  SC

 

44

Mr M Suryanarayana

 Sub-Staff

 

 IX

 

 Male

 15.07.60

 27.06.88

 27.06.88

 27.06.88

 29413

SC

 

45

Mr D Ranga Rao

Sub-Staff

 

 VIII

 

 Male

 01.01.60

 03.12.88

 03.12.88

 29.06.96

 29412

SC

 

46

Mr D Bikshapathi

Sub-Staff

 

 VIII

 

 Male

 01.04.72

 14.09.92

 13.09.2004

 13.09.2004

 29411

 GEN