Games and Sports

  केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, वर्ष 2014-15 के लिए MALKAPURAM खेल योजना


 

       प्राथमिक कक्षाओं

SL NO

GROUP

EVENTS  BOYS

GIRLS

1

JUNIOR GROUP- CLASS -1

30 M RUNNING RACE, FROG RACE.

 

 

30 M RUNNING RACE, FROG RACE.

2

SUB JUNIOR GROUP CLASS -2 & 3

50 M RUNNING RACE, FROG RACE

SAC RACE

 

 

50 M RUNNING RACE, FROG RACE

LEMON &SPOON RACE

3

SENIOR GROUP  CLASS -  4 & 5

100 M RUNNING RACE,  SAC RACE

 

 

50M SKIPPING,SAC RACE,

                GROUP EVENTS  HOUSE WISE

 

                                             KABBADI & KHO-KHO FOR BOTH BOYS & GIRLS.

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA,MALKAPURAM SPORTS PLANNING FOR THE YEAR 2014-15

 

      SECONDARY CLASSES

 

SL NO

GROUP

EVENTS  BOYS

GIRLS

1

JUNIOR GROUP-

CLASS – VI - VIII

100 M RUNNING RACE,

200 M RUNNING RACE,

400 M RUNNING RACE,

4 x 100 RELAY,

SHOT PUT

 

 

100 M RUNNING RACE,

200 M RUNNING RACE,

400 M RUNNING RACE

4 x 100 RELAY,

SHOT PUT

 

 

2

SENIOR GROUP –

CLASS – IX - XII

100 M RUNNING RACE,

200 M RUNNING RACE,

400 M RUNNING RACE,

4 x 100 RELAY,

SHOT PUT

 

 

100 M RUNNING RACE,

200 M RUNNING RACE,

400 M RUNNING RACE,

4 x 100 RELAY,

SHOT PUT

 

 

3

GAMES BEING CONDUCTED ON SPORTS DAY

200 M RUNNING RACE,

4 x 100 RELAY

100 M RUNNING RACE,

4 x 100 RELAY

GROUP EVENTS FOR BOTH BOYS & GIRLS

BASKETBALL & KABADDI

KVS National Sports Meet - 2014-15 Achievements

 

SNo

Name of Participant

Class

Boys / Girls

EVENT/

GAME

POSITION

   
 

1

MAS.ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH

XII

Boys

Volleyball

 

Silver

   

2

MS. PUJA BERADAS

XII 

Girls

Volleyball

 

Gold

   

3

ROSHAN KUMAR SHARMA

X 

Boys

Cricket

 

Participated

   

4

A.AJAY

XII 

Boys

Cricket

 

Participated

   

5

S.KRISHNA KALYAN

XII 

Boys

Cricket

 

Participated

   
   6 V.SUNIL    IX Boys Cricket Participated    
   7 P.SURESH    X  Boys Cricket Participated    
   8 P.N.V.K.SAI PAVAN    X Boys Cricket Participated    
   9 T.SAI KUMAR    X Boys Taekwondo Participated    

 

10

KIRAN KUMARI   XII Girls Athletics Participated    

 

Achievements in games and sports in Regional, National and in SGFI level

Regional

1. Mas. Ashutosh of Class XII bagged 1st position in Volley Ball (U-19 Boys) in Regional Meet-2014.

2. 04 Students bagged 1st position in Cricket (U-16) in Regional Meet-2014.

3. 04 Students bagged 2nd position in Cricket (U-19) in Regional Meet-2014.

4. Mas.T. Saikumar of Class X bagged gold in Taekwondo (U-17) Regional Meet 2014

5. Kum.Kiran Kumari of Class XII selected for KVS Nationals in Athletics

6. Kum. Puja Beradas of Class XII bagged 1stposition in Volleyball(U-19) Regional Meet 2014.

National

1. Mas. Ashutosha of Class XII bagged Silver Medal in Volley Ball (U-19 Boys) in KVS National Meet-2014.

2. 04 Students participated in Cricket (U-16) in KVS National Meet-2014.

3. 02 Students participated in Cricket (U-19) in KVS National Meet-2014.

4. Mas.T. Saikumar of Class X participated in Taekwondo (U-17) KVS National Meet 2014

5. Kum.Kiran Kumari of Class XII participated in KVS National meet in Athletics.

6. Kum. Puja Beradas of Class XII bagged gold in Volleyball(U-19) KVS National Meet 2014.

  

KVS Regional Sports Meet - 2014-15 Achievements

SNo

Name of Participant

Class

Boys / Girls

EVENT/

GAME

POSITION

   
 

1

MAS.ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH

XII

Boys

Volleyball

 

Silver

   

2

MS. PUJA BERADAS

XII 

Girls

Volleyball

 

Gold

   

3

ROSHAN KUMAR SHARMA

X 

Boys

Cricket       Gold

 

   

4

A.AJAY

 XII 

Boys

Cricket

 

Silver

   

5

S.KRISHNA KALYAN

 XII 

Boys

Cricket

 

Silver

   
   6 V.SUNIL    IX Boys Cricket      Gold    
   7 P.SURESH    X  Boys Cricket      Gold    
   8 P.N.V.K.SAI PAVAN    X Boys Cricket      Gold    
   9 T.SAI KUMAR    X Boys Taekwondo      Gold    

 

10

KIRAN KUMARI   XII Girls Athletics Selectedfor Nationals    

 

 

KVS Cluster Sports Meet - 2014-15 Achievements

 

  • KV Malkapuram emerged as winners of U-16(Boys) Cricket - 2014
  • KV Malkapuram secured 2nd position of U-19(Boys) Cricket - 2014
  • 01 Student bagged Gold Medal in Taekwondo in U-17 (Boys)

 

List of students  selected for KVS NATIONALS 2013-14  K.V.MALKAPURAM

 

 

SNo

Name of Participant

Class

Boys / Girls

EVENT/

GAME

 
 

1

KSATRIYA BEHERA

XII

Boys

Chess

 

2

ROSHAN KUMAR SHARMA

 

IX 

Boys

Cricket

 

3

ROHIT KUMAR

 

Boys

Cricket

 

4

A.AJAY

 

XII 

Boys

Cricket

 

5

SONU KUMAR

 

XII 

Boys

Cricket

 

6

RAHUL SHARMA

 

XII 

Boys

Volley Ball

 

 

 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MALAKAPURAM, VISAKHAPATNAM

KVS Regional Sports Meet -2013 - Achievements

  •  KV Malkapuram emerged as winners of U-16 Cricket in KVS Regional Sports Meet 2013
  • 05 Students won Gold Meadals in Taekwondo
  • 01 student - Master Kshatriya Behera won Gold Medal in Chess.